top of page

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY POLICY

As Geda Architecture Ltd. Şti. We use cookies, pixels, GIFs to improve your experience during your use or visit of our websites ("Site"), our applications or all similar online or offline channels (collectively referred to as the "Platform") that we offer to you in digital environment. etc. We make use of certain technologies ("cookies").

 

The use of these technologies is carried out in accordance with the legislation we are subject to, especially the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("KVK Law").

 

The purpose of this Cookie Clarification Text is to inform you about the processing of personal data obtained due to the processing of personal data through the collection of personal data such as cookies and pixels used during the use of the Platforms. In this text, we would like to explain to you which types of cookies we use for what purposes on our site and application and how you can control these cookies.

 

As Geda Architecture Ltd. Şti. We may stop using the cookies we use on our site and application, change their types or functions, or add new cookies to our site and application. Therefore, we reserve the right to change the provisions of this PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY Text at any time. Any changes made on the current Cookie Clarification Text will take effect even if they are published on the site, application or any public medium. You can find the last updated date at the end of the text.

 

 

Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data

Your personal data is collected based on the legal reason for the legitimate interest of our Company through cookies in electronic environment within the scope of your visit to our website or because of your use of our application. Marketing and advertising activities carried out through targeting and profiling are carried out only with your express consent. Your collected personal data can also be processed for the purposes specified in this Cookie Clarification Text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law.

 

To Whom and For What Purpose Personal Data Can Be Transferred

As Geda Architecture Ltd. Şti. Ş., we may share your personal data within the scope of the Cookie Clarification Text to our suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and private persons, limited to the realization of the above-mentioned purposes and in accordance with the legislation.

 

 

Which Cookies Are Used For What Purposes?

Generally, as Geda Architecture Ltd. Şti. We use cookies for various purposes on our site and process your personal data through these cookies. These purposes are mainly:

 

  • To perform the basic functions required for the operation of the site. For example, logged-in members do not need to enter their password again while visiting different pages on the Site.

  • Analyzing the Site and increasing the performance of the Site. For example, the integration of the different servers that the Site is working on, determining the number of visitors to the Site and adjusting the performance accordingly, or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for.

  • To increase the functionality of the site and to provide ease of use. For example, sharing to third party social media channels on the Site, remembering the user name information or search queries on the next visit of the visitor to the Site.

  • To perform personalization, targeting and advertising activities. For example, showing ads related to the interests of the visitors on the pages and products viewed by the visitors.

 

In accordance with Articles 5 and 8 of the KVK Law and / or in the presence of exceptions in the relevant legislation, your personal data may be processed in accordance with your consent in cases required by the legislation, otherwise without your consent, for the above purposes. as Geda Architecture Ltd. Şti. Ş., we may share your personal data within the scope of this PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY text with third parties, affiliates, business partners and group companies that benefit from the services of our Company, limited to the achievement of the above-mentioned purposes and in accordance with the legislation. We would like to point out that the parties to whom the data is transferred may store your personal data on their servers all over the world.

Cookies Used on Our Site and Application

Below you can find the different types of cookies we use on our site and application. Both first-party cookies (placed by the site you visit) and third-party cookies (placed by servers other than the site you visit) are used on our site and our application.

Mandatory Cookies

The use of certain cookies is mandatory for our site and application to function correctly. For example, authentication cookies, which are activated when you log on to our site, ensure that your active session continues when you switch from one page to another on our site.

 

Functionality and Preference Cookies

These cookies remember your preferences and choices on the site and application and enable the services offered on our site to be personalized for you. For example, it allows us to remember your choice of language on our site or the font size you choose while reading a text.

 

Social Media Cookies

These cookies collect information about your social media usage. For example, cookies can be used to create personalized advertisements or to use information from your Instagram / Linkedin accounts for market research.

 

Performance and Analysis Cookies

Thanks to these cookies, we are able to improve your use of our site and application and the services we provide to you by performing performance analysis. For example, thanks to these cookies, we can determine which pages our visitors view the most, whether our site is working properly and possible problems.

 

How Can I Control the Use of Cookies?

The preferences of our visitors and users regarding the use of cookies and similar technologies are essential for us. On the other hand, Cookies, which are mandatory for the Platform to work, must be used. In addition, we would like to remind you that some functions of the Platform may not work partially or completely if some cookies are turned off.

 

Information on how you can manage your preferences for cookies used on the platform are as follows:

  • Visitors have the opportunity to customize their preferences for cookies by changing the browser settings on which they view the Platform. If the browser in use offers this opportunity, it is possible to change the preferences for cookies through the browser settings. Thus, although it may differ according to the possibilities offered by the browser, data owners have the opportunity to prevent the use of cookies, to choose to receive a warning before the cookie is used, or to deactivate or delete only some cookies.

  • Although the preferences on this subject vary according to the browser used, a general explanation can be found at https://www.aboutcookies.org/. Cookies preferences may need to be made separately for each device on which the visitor accesses the Platform.

  • To turn off cookies managed by Google Analytics, click here.

  • To manage the personalized advertising experience provided by Google, click here.

  • Preferences in terms of cookies used by many companies for advertising activities can be managed through Your Online Choices.

  • To manage cookies on mobile devices, the settings menu of the mobile device can be used.

  • You have the opportunity to customize your preferences for cookies by changing your browser's settings;

 

Adobe Analytics | http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html

AOL | https://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on-browser

Google Adwords | https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en

Google Analytics | https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google Chrome | http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Internet Explorer | https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

MozillaFirefox | http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies

Opera | http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/

Safari | https://support.apple.com/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

 

Processed Data and Collection Channels of Personal Data

It can be diversified and differentiated depending on the type and nature of the relationship between Geda Architecture Ltd. Co. and the data subject, the communication channels used and the purpose information mentioned.

These types of personal data, which are obtained by the data owner himself by declaration of information by using the membership form on the website and by using the membership form during the visit of Geda Architecture Ltd. Co.'s websites, are as follows:

  • Name, surname, telephone, e-mail address and other personal data contained in the forms on the website and transmitted by the users through these forms.

  • IP address used during the website visit,

  • The date and time the website was used

  • Any third party website that allows you to connect to the website

  • Page views statistics, audience traffic to the website

  • Other action information about your use of the website

www.retail.gedadesign.com is hosted on tr.godaddy.com servers as domain and on Wix.com platform as web platform, and they provide us with the online platform that allows us to offer our services to you. Your data may be stored through tr.godaddy.com or Wix.com's data repository, databases and general applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

 

a. Analytical

We use services from Google and Wix to host this website and provide analytics regarding the use of this website.

 

  • Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics, Google Inc. ("Google") is a web analysis service. Google uses the Data collected to monitor and analyze the use of this Website, to report on its activities and to share it with other Google services.

Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Check the Google Analytics Privacy Policy and Opt Out links for more details.

  •  Wix (Wix.com, Ltd.)

Wix, Wix.com, Ltd. and is a platform that allows the creation, operation and hosting of the Website.

Data collected: Various types of Data specified in the privacy policy of the service. For more details check the Wix Privacy Policy and Cookies Used links.

b. Interaction with external social networks and platforms

This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website.

  • Instagram button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The Instagram button and social widgets are services that allow interaction with the Instagram social network provided by Facebook, Inc.

Collected Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data. Check the Instagram Privacy Policy for more details.

  • Linkedin button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)

Linkedin button and social widgets are services that allow interaction with the Linkedin social network provided by Linkedin Corporation.

Collected Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data. Check the Linkedin Privacy Policy for more details.

What Are Your Rights as a Data Owner?

In accordance with Article 11 of the KVK Law, data owners have the following rights;

  • ​Learning whether personal data is processed,

  • If their personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,

  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,

  • To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

  • To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,

  • Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVK Law and other related laws, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons for its processing disappear, and to request the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred

  • Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

  • In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, requesting the compensation of the damage

You can submit your requests regarding your rights in question to our Company by filling out the Data Owner Application Form. Depending on the nature of your request, your applications will be concluded free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest; However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, you may be charged according to the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

 

Kind Regards,

Geda Architecture Ltd. Co.

Last Updated: 24/01/2019

Türkçe

 

 

KİŞİSEL VERİLERİN KORUNMASI VE GİZLİLİK POLİTİKASI 

  

Geda Mimarlık Ltd. Şti. olarak, web sitelerimiz (“Site”), uygulamalarımız ya da dijital ortamda sizlerin kullanımına sunduğumuz benzeri tüm çevrimiçi ya da çevrimdışı mecralarımızı (anılan tüm mecralar birlikte “Platform” olarak anılacaktır.) kullanımınız veya ziyaretiniz sırasında sizlerin deneyimini geliştirmek için çerezler, pikseller, GIFler vb. birtakım teknolojilerden (“çerezler”) faydalanmaktayız.  

  

Bu teknolojilerin kullanımı başta 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu (“KVK Kanunu”) olmak üzere tabi olduğumuz mevzuata uygun şekilde gerçekleştirilmektedir. 

  

İşbu Çerez Aydınlatma Metni’nin amacı, Platformların kullanımı esnasında kullanılmakta olan çerez ve piksel gibi kişisel verilerin toplanması yoluyla kişisel verilerin işlenmesi nedeniyle elde edilen kişisel verilerin işlenmesine ilişkin olarak sizlere bilgi vermektir.  İşbu metinde sitemizde ve uygulamamızda hangi amaçlarla hangi tür çerezleri kullandığımızı ve bu çerezleri nasıl kontrol edebileceğinizi sizlere açıklamak istiyoruz. 

  

Geda Mimarlık Ltd. Şti. olarak sitemizde ve uygulamamızda kullandığımız çerezleri kullanmaktan vazgeçebilir, bunların türlerini veya fonksiyonlarını değiştirebilir veya sitemize ve uygulamamızda yeni çerezler ekleyebiliriz. Dolayısıyla işbu KİŞİSEL VERİLERİN KORUNMASI VE GİZLİLİK POLİTİKASI Metni’nin hükümlerini dilediğimiz zaman değiştirme hakkını saklı tutarız. Güncel Çerez Aydınlatma Metni üzerinde gerçekleştirilmiş olan her türlü değişiklik sitede, uygulamada veya herhangi bir kamuya açık mecrada yayınlanmakla birlikte yürürlük kazanacaktır. Son güncelleme tarihini metnin sonunda bulabilirsiniz. 

 

Kişisel Veri Toplamanın Yöntemi ve Hukuki Sebebi 

Kişisel verileriniz, internet sitemizi ziyaretiniz kapsamında veya uygulamamızı kullanmanız dolayısıyla elektronik ortamda çerezler yoluyla Şirketimizin meşru menfaatine yönelik hukuki sebebe dayalı olarak toplanmaktadır. Hedefleme ve profilleme vasıtasıyla gerçekleştirilen pazarlama ve reklamcılık faaliyetleri ise yalnızca açık rızanız olması halinde gerçekleştirilmektedir. Toplanan kişisel verileriniz Kanun’un 5. ve 6. maddelerinde belirtilen kişisel veri işleme şartları ve amaçları kapsamında işbu Çerez Aydınlatma Metni’nde belirtilen amaçlarla da işlenebilmektedir. 

 

Kişisel Verilerin Kimlere ve Hangi Amaçla Aktarılabileceği 

Geda Mimarlık Ltd. Şti. olarak, Çerez Aydınlatma Metni kapsamındaki kişisel verilerinizi yukarıda belirtilen amaçların gerçekleştirilebilmesi ile sınırlı olarak ve mevzuata uygun şekilde tedarikçilerimize, kanunen yetkili kamu kurumlarına ve özel kişilere paylaşabiliriz.

 

Hangi Çerezler Hangi Amaçlarla Kullanılmaktadır? 

Genel Olarak, Geda Mimarlık Ltd. Şti. olarak sitemizde çeşitli amaçlarla çerezler kullanmakta ve bu çerezler vasıtasıyla kişisel verilerinizi işlemekteyiz. Bu amaçlar başlıca şunlardır: 

  • Site’nin çalışması için gerekli temel fonksiyonları gerçekleştirmek. Örneğin, oturum açan üyelerin Site’de farklı sayfaları ziyaret ederken tekrar şifre girmelerine gerek kalmaması. 

  • Site’yi analiz etmek ve Site’nin performansını arttırmak. Örneğin, Site’nin üzerinde çalıştığı farklı sunucuların entegrasyonu, Site’yi ziyaret edenlerin sayısının tespit edilmesi ve buna göre performans ayarlarının yapılması ya da ziyaretçilerin aradıklarını bulmalarının kolaylaştırılması. 

  • Site’nin işlevselliğini arttırmak ve kullanım kolaylığı sağlamak. Örneğin, Site üzerinden üçüncü taraf sosyal medya mecralarına paylaşımda bulunmak, Site’yi ziyaret eden ziyaretçinin daha sonraki ziyaretinde kullanıcı adı bilgisinin ya da arama sorgularının hatırlanması. 

  • Kişiselleştirme, hedefleme ve reklamcılık faaliyeti gerçekleştirmek. Örneğin, ziyaretçilerin görüntüledikleri sayfa ve ürünler üzerinden ziyaretçilerin ilgi alanlarıyla bağlantılı reklam gösterilmesi.  

KVK Kanunu’nun 5. ve 8. maddeleri uyarınca ve/veya ilgili mevzuattaki istisnaların varlığı halinde kişisel verileriniz mevzuat uyarınca gerekli olan hallerde rızanız doğrultusunda, aksi hallerde rızanız alınmaksızın yukarıdaki amaçlar doğrultusunda işlenebilecektir. Geda Mimarlık Ltd. Şti. olarak, işbu KİŞİSEL VERİLERİN KORUNMASI VE GİZLİLİK POLİTİKASI metni kapsamındaki kişisel verilerinizi yukarıda belirtilen amaçların gerçekleştirilebilmesi ile sınırlı olarak ve mevzuata uygun şekilde Şirketimizin hizmetlerinden faydalandığı üçüncü kişilerle, bağlı ortaklıklarımızla, iş ortaklarımızla ve grup şirketlerimiz ile paylaşabiliriz. Verilerin aktarıldığı tarafların kişisel verilerinizi dünyanın her yerindeki sunucularında saklayabileceğini belirtmek isteriz. 

 

Sitemizde ve Uygulamamızda Kullanılan Çerezler 

Aşağıda sitemizde ve uygulamamızda kullandığımız farklı türdeki çerezleri bulabilirsiniz. Sitemizde ve uygulamamızda hem birinci parti çerezler (ziyaret ettiğiniz site tarafından yerleştirilen) hem de üçüncü parti çerezleri (ziyaret ettiğiniz site haricindeki sunucular tarafından yerleştirilen) kullanılmaktadır.  

Zorunlu Çerezler 

Belli çerezlerin kullanımı sitemizin ve uygulamamızın doğru biçimde çalışması için zorunludur. Örneğin sitemizde oturum açtığınızda devreye giren kimlik doğrulama çerezleri, sitemizde bir sayfadan diğerine geçişinizde etkin olan oturumunuzun devam etmesini sağlamaktadır.  

 

İşlevsellik ve Tercih Çerezleri 

Bu çerezler sizlerin site ve uygulama üzerindeki tercihlerini ve seçimlerinizi hatırlayarak sitemizde sunulan hizmetlerin sizin için kişiselleşmesini sağlamaktadır. Örneğin sitemiz üzerindeki dil seçiminizi veya bir metin okurken seçmiş olduğunuz font boyutunu hatırlamamızı sağlar. 

Sosyal Medya Çerezleri 

Bu çerezler sizlerin sosyal medya kullanımlarınız hakkında bilgilerin toplanmasını sağlar. Örneğin Kişiselleştirilmiş reklamlar oluşturulması ya da market araştırmaları yapılması için Instagram/Linkedin hesaplarınıza ait bilgilerin kullanılması için çerezler kullanılabilir. 

Performans ve Analiz Çerezleri 

Bu çerezler sayesinde sitemizi ve uygulamamızı kullanımınızı ve performans analizi yaparak sizlere verdiğimiz hizmetleri daha iyi hale getirebiliyoruz. Örneğin bu çerezler sayesinde ziyaretçilerimizin en çok hangi sayfaları görüntülediğini, sitemizin gerektiği gibi çalışıp çalışmadığını ve olası problemleri tespit edebiliyoruz.  

 

Çerezlerin Kullanımını Nasıl Kontrol Edebilirim? 

Çerez ve benzeri teknolojilerin kullanımı konusunda ziyaretçi ve kullanıcılarımızın tercihleri bizler için esastır. Buna karşın, Platform’un çalışması için zorunlu olan Çerezler’in kullanılması gerekmektedir. Ek olarak bazı çerezlerin kapatılması halinde Platform’un birtakım işlevlerinin kısmen ya da tamamen çalışmayabileceğini hatırlatmak isteriz. 

 

Platform’da kullanılan çerezlere dair tercihlerinizi ne şekilde yönetebileceğinize ilişkin bilgiler aşağıdaki gibidir:   

  • Ziyaretçiler, Platform’u görüntüledikleri tarayıcı ayarlarını değiştirerek çerezlere ilişkin tercihlerini kişiselleştirme imkanına sahiptir. Eğer kullanılmakta olan tarayıcı bu imkânı sunmaktaysa, tarayıcı ayarları üzerinden çerezlere ilişkin tercihleri değiştirmek mümkündür. Böylelikle, tarayıcının sunmuş olduğu imkânlara göre farklılık gösterebilmekle birlikte, veri sahiplerinin çerezlerin kullanılmasını engelleme, çerez kullanılmadan önce uyarı almayı tercih etme veya sadece bazı çerezleri devre bırakma ya da silme imkanları bulunmaktadır. 

  • Bu konudaki tercihler kullanılan tarayıcıya göre değişiklik göstermekle birlikte genel açıklamaya https://www.aboutcookies.org/  adresinden ulaşmak mümkündür. Çerezlere ilişkin tercihlerin, ziyaretçinin Platform’a erişim sağladığı her bir cihaz özelinde ayrı ayrı yapılması gerekebilecektir.  

  • Google Analytics tarafından yönetilen çerezleri kapatmak için tıklayınız

  • Google tarafından sağlanan kişiselleştirilmiş reklam deneyimini yönetmek için tıklayınız.  

  • Birçok firmanın reklam faaliyetleri için kullandığı çerezler bakımından tercihler Your Online Choices üzerinden yönetilebilir. 

  • Mobil cihazlar üzerinden çerezleri yönetmek için mobil cihaza ait ayarlar menüsü kullanılabilir.  

  • Tarayıcınızın ayarlarını değiştirerek çerezlere ilişkin tercihlerinizi kişiselleştirme imkanına sahipsiniz. 

 

Adobe Analytics | http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html 

AOL | https://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on-browser 

Google Adwords | https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en 

Google Analytics | https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout 

Google Chrome | http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647 

Internet Explorer | https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies 

MozillaFirefox | http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies 

Opera | http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/ 

Safari | https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR 

İşlenen Veriler ve Kişisel Verilerin Toplanma Kanalları 

Geda Design ile veri sahibi arasındaki ilişkinin türüne ve niteliğine, kullanılan iletişim kanallarına ve bahsi geçen amaç bilgisine bağlı olarak çeşitlenmekte ve farklılaşabilmektedir. 

Geda Design’ye ait web sitelerinin ziyaret edilmesi sırasında veri taraması ve web sitesi içerisinde üyelik formu kullanılarak veri sahibinin kendisi tarafından bilgi beyan etmesiyle elde edilmekte olan ve işbu Politikadaki ilkelere uyumlu bir şekilde işlenen bu kişisel veri türleri aşağıdaki gibidir:

 

  • İsim, soy isim, telefon, e-posta adresi ve web sitesi içerisinde bulunan formlarda yer alan, kullanıcılar tarafından bu formlar aracılığıyla iletilen diğer kişisel verileri 

  • Web sitesinin ziyareti sırasında kullanılan IP adresi, 

  • Web sitesinin kullanıldığı tarih ve saat 

  • Web sitesine bağlanmanıza aracı olan herhangi bir üçüncü parti web sitesi 

  • Sayfa görüntülenme istatistikleri, web sitesine olan izleyici trafiği 

  • Web sitesini kullanmanız hakkındaki diğer hareket bilgileri 

 

www.retail.gedadesign.com, domain olarak tr.godaddy.com sunucularında, web platformu olarak ta Wix.com platformunda barındırılıyor ve hizmetlerimizi size sunmamıza izin veren çevrimiçi platformu bize sağlıyorlar. Verileriniz tr.godaddy.com veya Wix.com'un veri deposu, veritabanları ve genel uygulamaları aracılığıyla saklanabilir. Verilerinizi bir güvenlik duvarının arkasındaki güvenli sunucularda depolarlar. 

 

a. Analitik 

Bu web sitesini barındırmak ve bu sitenin kullanımıyla ilgili analitik sağlamak için Google ve Wix'ten hizmetler kullanıyoruz. 

 

  • Google Analytics (Google Inc.) 

Google Analytics, Google Inc. (“Google”) tarafından sağlanan bir web analiz hizmetidir. Google, bu Web Sitesinin kullanımını izlemek ve incelemek,   faaliyetleri hakkında rapor hazırlamak ve bunları diğer Google hizmetleriyle paylaşmak için toplanan Verileri kullanır. 

Toplanan veriler: Çerezler ve Kullanım Verileri. Daha fazla ayrıntı için Google Analytics Gizlilik Politikası ve Opt Out bağlantılarını kontrol edin. 

 

  • Wix (Wix.com, Ltd.) 

Wix, Wix.com, Ltd. tarafından sağlanan ve Web Sitesi oluşturulmasına, çalıştırılmasına ve barındırmasına izin veren bir platformdur. 

Toplanan veriler: Hizmetin gizlilik politikasında belirtilen çeşitli Veri türleri. Daha fazla ayrıntı için Wix Gizlilik Politikası ve Çerezler Kullanılan linkler kontrol edin. 

 

b. Dış sosyal ağlar ve platformlarla etkileşim  

Bu hizmet türü, sosyal ağlarla veya diğer harici platformlarla doğrudan bu web sitesinin sayfalarından etkileşime izin verir. 

  • Instagram düğmesi ve sosyal widget'lar (Facebook, Inc.) 

Instagram düğmesi ve sosyal widget'lar, Facebook, Inc.tarafından sağlanan Instagram sosyal ağıyla etkileşime izin veren hizmetlerdir. 

Toplanan Kişisel Veriler: Çerezler ve Kullanım Verileri. Daha fazla ayrıntı için Instagram Gizlilik Politikası'nı kontrol edin. 

  • Linkedin düğmesi ve sosyal widget'lar (LinkedIn Corporation) 

Linkedin düğmesi ve sosyal widget'lar, Linkedin Corporation tarafından sağlanan Linkedin sosyal ağıyla etkileşime izin veren hizmetlerdir. 

Toplanan Kişisel Veriler: Çerezler ve Kullanım Verileri. Daha fazla ayrıntı için Linkedin Gizlilik Politikası'nı kontrol edin. 

Veri Sahibi Olarak Haklarınız Nelerdir? 

KVK Kanunu’nun 11. maddesi uyarınca veri sahipleri aşağıdaki haklara sahiptir; 

  • kişisel veri işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme, 

  • kişisel verileri işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme, 

  • kişisel verilerin işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme, 

  • yurt içinde veya yurt dışında kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme, 

  • kişisel verilerin eksik veya yanlış işlenmiş olması hâlinde bunların düzeltilmesini isteme ve bu kapsamda yapılan işlemin kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme, 

  • KVK Kanunu ve ilgili diğer kanun hükümlerine uygun olarak işlenmiş olmasına rağmen, işlenmesini gerektiren sebeplerin ortadan kalkması hâlinde kişisel verilerin silinmesini veya yok edilmesini isteme ve bu kapsamda yapılan işlemin kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme, 

  • işlenen verilerin münhasıran otomatik sistemler vasıtasıyla analiz edilmesi suretiyle kişinin kendisi aleyhine bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme, 

  • kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğraması hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme 

Söz konusu haklarınıza ilişkin taleplerinizi, Veri Sahibi Başvuru Formu’nu doldurarak Şirketimize iletebilirsiniz. Talebinizin niteliğine göre en kısa sürede ve en geç otuz gün içinde başvurularınız ücretsiz olarak sonuçlandırılacaktır; ancak işlemin ayrıca bir maliyet gerektirmesi halinde Kişisel Verileri Koruma Kurulu tarafından belirlenecek tarifeye göre tarafınızdan ücret talep edilebilecektir. 

Saygılarımızla,

Geda Mimarlık Ltd. Şti.

Son güncelleme tarihi: 24/01/2019 

bottom of page